Reflectometric measurements

Reflectometric measurements We offer services in the field of reflectometric measurements of network parameters and optical fiber connections. Our NOYES M100 Quad reflectometer allows testing of optical fiber connections based on single-mode and multimode fibers in all four transmission windows – 850nm, 1300nm (multimode) and 1310nm, 1550nm (singlemode). It also has a visualization damper for fiber optic fibers (VFL) allowing quick and trouble-free localization of damage. Battery power allows you to make measurements regardless of the power supply, for example: in telecommunications wells or in the so-called area. Using the appropriate software, the measurement results are compiled in the form of a measurement result report, also on a digital medium (CD-ROM, DVD-ROM).