Loss measurement

We carry out measurements of the attenuation of fiber optic paths based on multimode and singlemode cables. The measurements are made using a meter that allows the recording and printing of parameters of the measured section of the fiber optic cable. We perform measurements of single-mode fiber optic wavelengths at 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths and multimode at 850nm and 1300nm wavelengths.
If you have any questions, write to us: biuro@is-net.pl