Fiber optic converters

Fiber optic converters: Fast Ethernet / Gigabit Ethernet, enclosures for 19 “Rack converters, RS232 / 422/485 converters

NX-110cmx

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode fiber converter 850nm 2 km, external power supply

NX-110tmx

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode fiber converter 850nm 2 km, external power supply

NX-112csx

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode optical fiber converter 1310nm 25km, external power supply

NX-114csx

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode fiber optic converter 1310nm 40km, external power supply

NX-118csx

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode fiber optic 1550nm 80km converter, external power supply

NX-111+csx

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode fiber optic converter 1550nm 100km, external power supply

NX-112+csx

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode fiber optic converter 1550nm 120km, external power supply

NX-210tmx

2 x RJ45 10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX ST multimode fiber converter 1310nm 2km, power supply. ext.

NX-210cmx

2 x RJ45 10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode fiber converter 1310nm 2km, power supply. ext.

NX-212csx

2 x RJ45 10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode fiber optic converter 1310nm 20km power supply ext.

NX-214csx

2 x RJ45 10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode fiber optic converter 1310nm 40km, power supply ext.

NX-115SF-20

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX single-fiber single-mode optical fiber converter 1310 / 1550nm 20km; external power supply, steamed

NX-113SF-20

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX single-fiber single-mode optical fiber converter 1310 / 1550nm 20km; external power supply, steamed

NX-113SF-40

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX single-fiber single-fiber optical fiber converter 1310 / 1550nm 40km; external power supply, steamed

NX-115SF-40

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX single-fiber single-fiber optical fiber converter 1310 / 1550nm 40km; external power supply, steamed

NX-113SF-60

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX single-fiber single-mode optical fiber converter 1310 / 1550nm 60km; external power supply, steamed

NX-115SF-60

10 / 100Base-TX ↔ 100Base-FX single-fiber single-mode optical fiber converter 1310 / 1550nm 60km; external power supply, steamed

NX-102sm

Converter 100Base-FX SC single-mode 1310nm 25Km ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode 1310nm 2km, external power supply

NX-104sm

Converter 100Base-FX SC single-mode 1310nm 40Km ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode 1310nm 2km, external power supply

NX-106sm

Converter 100Base-FX SC single-mode 1310nm 60 km ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode 1310nm 2km, external power supply

NX-101+sm

Converter 100Base-FX SC single-mode 1310nm 100km ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode 1310nm 2km, external power supply

NX-1001sm

Converter 1000Base-SX SC single-mode 1310 10km ↔ 1000Base-SX SC multimode 850nm 500m, external power supply

NX-1004sm

Converter 1000Base-SX SC single-mode 1310 40km ↔ 1000Base-SX SC multimode 850nm 500m, external power supply

NX-1002sm

Converter 1000Base-SX SC single-mode 1310 20Km ↔ 1000Base-SX SC multimode 850nm 500m, external power supply

NX-1001+sm

Converter 1000Base-SX SC single-mode 1310 100Km ↔ 1000Base-SX SC multimode 850nm 500m external power supply

NX-1000cmx

1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-SX SC multimode fiber converter 850nm 500m, external power supply

NX-1002csx

1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-SX SC single-mode fiber optic 1310nm converter 20km, external power supply

NX-1004csx

Converter 1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-SX SC single-mode 1310nm 40Km, external power supply

NX-1006csx

Converter 1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-SX SC single-mode 1310nm 60Km, external power supply

NX-1100cmx

Converter 10/100 / 1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-LX SC multimode 850nm 500 m, internal power supply

NX-1102csx

Converter 10/100 / 1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-LX SC single-mode 1310nm 20 km, internal power supply

NX-1104csx

Converter 10/100 / 1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-LX SC single-mode 1310nm 40 km, internal power supply

NX-1106csx

Converter 10/100 / 1000Base-TX ↔ 1000Base-LX SC single-mode 1310nm 60 km, internal power supply

NX-134mtm

Converter RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 serial port (auto detection) ↔ 100Base-FX ST multimode 850nm 2 km, external power supply

NX-134mcm

Converter RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 serial port (auto detection) ↔ 100Base-FX SC multimode 850nm 2 km, external power supply

NX-134mcs

Converter RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 serial port (auto detection) ↔ 100Base-FX SC single-mode 1310nm 40 km, external power supply

NX-134mts

Converter RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 serial port (auto detection) ↔ 100Base-FX ST single-mode 1310nm 40 km, external power supply

NX-134mfs

Converter RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 serial port (auto detection) ↔ 100Base-FX FC single-mode 1310nm 40 km, external power supply

NE-214ACS

Converter housing 19 “Rack, 14 slots, 2U, built-in single power supply 100 ÷ 240V ~

NE-214DCS

Converter housing 19 “Rack, 14 slots, 2U, built-in single 48V power supply –

NE-214ACD

19 “Rack converter housing, 14 slots, 2U, two 100 ÷ 240V ~ built-in power supplies

NE-214DCD

Converter housing 19 “Rack, 14 slots, 2U, built-in two 48V power supplies –

NE-214ACD

19 “rack, 14 slots, 2U, for PX-111VTR converters, built-in two 100 ÷ 240V AC power supplies

NX-111VTR

1 channel converter Video / Data (Reverse) fiber optic SC – transmitter + receiver; single-mode fiber optic 1310nm 20km (steaming); external power supply.